주메뉴 바로가기 본문내용 바로가기

Who We Are

Home Who We Are Former Office Bearers Former Office Bearers

Chronological List of Chairpersons

Name Term Country Election Management Body
Inbok Lee October 2013 - March 2015 Republic of Korea National Election Commission of the Republic of Korea
Roberto Rosario Márquez August 2015 - November 2016 Dominican Republic Central Electoral Board
Julio César Castaños Guzmán November 2016 - August 2017
Daniel Costantin Barbu August 2017 - September 2019 Romania Permanent Electoral Authority
Sunil Arora September 2019 - April 2021 India Election Commission of India
Sushil Chandra April 2021 - Present

Chronological List of Vice-Chairpersons

Name Term Country Election Management Body
Roberto Rosario Márquez October 2013 - August 2015 Dominican Republic Central Electoral Board
Ana Maria Pătru August 2015 - August 2017 Romania Permanent Electoral Authority
Daniel Costantin Barbu
A K Joti August 2017 - September 2019 India Electoral Commission of South Africa
O. P. Rawat
Sunil Arora
Glen Mashinini September 2019 - Present South Africa Electoral Commission of South Africa

Chronological List of Secretaries General

Name Term Country
Yonghi Kim October 2013 - September 2019 Republic of Korea
Jonghyun Choe September 2019 - September 2022 Republic of Korea